Halton and District Junior Football League results

First published in Sport

Under 17s G Hampson cup: Moorfield Celtic 5 Norton Knights Jnrs 0.

Under 17s League: Beechwood Barcelona 1 Brookvale Utd 1, Norton Knights Snrs 8 Halton RBL 2.

Under 15s Smiths SD League Division One: Dragons 2 Upton East 2, Helsby 2 Sundowner 6, Heath Park 1 Beechwood G 6, Legion Lions 4 Hale Jnrs 2.

Under 15s Smiths SD League Division Two: Brookvale Utd 1 Woolton 3, Norton Knights Colts 0 Rainhill Rockets 11, Moorfield Jnrs 2 St basils 3.

Under 14s Switch Car League: Read Park 5 Rockets 8.

Under 14s G Hesketh Cup: Sporting Celtic 0 Heath Ath 6, Albright Jnrs 3 Norton Knights Legends 3, Pex Hill Pumas 5 Brookvale Utd 0, Wolves 3 Sporting Rangers 5.

Under 13s Rocksavage Power Co League: Cronton Villa Jnrs 6 Cronton Villa Crusaders 1, Inter Union 13 Brookvale Utd 3, Beechwood Eagles 5 Cronton Villa Storm 1, Heath Utd 4 Pex Hill Pumas 3, Albright 2 Cromwell Ath 1, Pavilions Ath 19 HRBL All Stars 1.

Under 12s Arena Housing League: Wolves Jnrs 4 Halton Villa 1, Runcorn Panthers 0 Inter Union 10, Milan Park 4 Brookvale Utd 1, Hurricanes 0 Albright Jnrs 5.

Under 11s Halton Lea Shopping Centre League: Beechwood 1 Pex Hill Jnrs 5, Heath Rangers 1 Inter Union 0, Pex Hill Celtic 1 Hurricanes 2, Dragons 0 Heath Rangers Barca 0.

Fixtures for Saturday: Under 17s League, 10.30am start: Brookvale Utd v Norton Knights Snrs, Halton Villa v Beechwood Barcelona, Norton Knights Jnrs v BPR Leiria; Noon start: Norton Knights Sports v Moorfield Celtic.

Under 15s Smiths SD League Division One, 10.30am start: Beechwood G v Heath Park, Sundowner v Helsby, Upton East v Dragons.

Under 15s Smiths SD League Division Two, 10.30am start: St Basils v Moorfield Jnrs, Woolton v Brookvale Utd.

Under 14s Switch Car League, 10.30am start: Norton Knights Legends v Brookvale Utd, Rockets v BPR Leiria, Sporting Rangers v heath Ath, St Basils v Wolves; Noon start: Read Park v Pex Hill Pumas, Sporting Celtic v Albright.

Under 13s Rocksavage Power League, 10.30am start: Cromwell Ath v Beechwood Eagles, Cronton Villa Crusaders v Albright, Cronton Villa Storm v Inter Union, Pex Hill Pumas v Pavilions Ath; Noon start: HRBL All Stars v Cronton Villa Jnrs; 2.30pm start: Brookvale Utd v Athena Jnrs.

Under 12s Arena Housing League, 10.30am start: Albright Jnrs v Milan Park, Halton Villa v Grangeway Hotshots; 1.30pm start: Inter Union v Hurricanes.

Under 11s Halton Lea Shopping Centre League Division Two, 10.30am start: Alb right v Heath Utd; Noon start: Weston Point Rangers v Brookvale City; 1.30pm start: Dragons Crusaders v Hale Jnrs, Pavilions Predators v Hurricanes Albion; 2.30pm start: Brookvale Utd v HRBL Lions.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree