We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections

Appleton

Candidate Party Votes
Eddie JONES - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1043
Mary TAYLOR Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 106

Beechwood

Candidate Party Votes
Tony DALTON Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 156
Geoffrey LOGAN - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 528
Linda REDHEAD Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 477

Birchfield

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Browne Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 468
Bill Woolfall - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 854

Broadheath

Candidate Party Votes
Duncan Harper Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 135
Tony McDermott - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1114

Daresbury

Candidate Party Votes
Marjorie BRADSHAW - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 502
Michael EAKINS Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 443
Jayne HUGHES Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 103

Ditton

Candidate Party Votes
Carl Cross Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 286
Marie Wright - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1209

Farnworth

Candidate Party Votes
Philip BALMER Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 699
Valerie HILL - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 900

Grange

Candidate Party Votes
Darren LEA - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1147
Marina THORNILL Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 121

Halton Brook

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Carlin Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 418
Stef Nelson - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 930
Granville Spencer Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 90

Halton Castle

Candidate Party Votes
Laura BORNE Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 195
Harry HOWARD - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1124

Halton Lea

Candidate Party Votes
David THOMPSON - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1044
David WOODS Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 199

Halton View

Candidate Party Votes
Patricia PARKINSON Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 183
Rob POLHILL - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1288

Heath

Candidate Party Votes
William DOWDLE Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 299
Gareth STOCKTON - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 829
Paul WIGNALL Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 622

Hough Green

Candidate Party Votes
Carl HELPS Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 182
Paul NOLAN - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1199

Kingsway

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret HORABIN - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 883
James STANIFORD-PAYNE Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 95

Mersey

Candidate Party Votes
Ernest RATCLIFFE Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 347
Pauline SINNOTT - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 865

Norton North

Candidate Party Votes
Lauren Cassidy - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 776
Diane INCH Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 539
William RING Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 140

Norton South

Candidate Party Votes
Ron HIGNETT - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1103
Gregory INCH Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 91

Riverside

Candidate Party Votes
Stan HILL - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 685
Paul MEARA Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 66

Windmill Hill

Candidate Party Votes
Pauline HIGNETT - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 322
Kelly MARLOW Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 28
Mike SHEPHERD Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 95

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1