Appleton

Candidate Party Votes
Eddie JONES - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1043
Mary TAYLOR Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 106

Beechwood

Candidate Party Votes
Tony DALTON Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 156
Geoffrey LOGAN - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 528
Linda REDHEAD Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 477

Birchfield

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Browne Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 468
Bill Woolfall - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 854

Broadheath

Candidate Party Votes
Duncan Harper Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 135
Tony McDermott - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1114

Daresbury

Candidate Party Votes
Marjorie BRADSHAW - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 502
Michael EAKINS Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 443
Jayne HUGHES Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 103

Ditton

Candidate Party Votes
Carl Cross Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 286
Marie Wright - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1209

Farnworth

Candidate Party Votes
Philip BALMER Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 699
Valerie HILL - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 900

Grange

Candidate Party Votes
Darren LEA - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1147
Marina THORNILL Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 121

Halton Brook

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Carlin Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 418
Stef Nelson - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 930
Granville Spencer Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 90

Halton Castle

Candidate Party Votes
Laura BORNE Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 195
Harry HOWARD - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1124

Halton Lea

Candidate Party Votes
David THOMPSON - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1044
David WOODS Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 199

Halton View

Candidate Party Votes
Patricia PARKINSON Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 183
Rob POLHILL - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1288

Heath

Candidate Party Votes
William DOWDLE Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 299
Gareth STOCKTON - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 829
Paul WIGNALL Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 622

Hough Green

Candidate Party Votes
Carl HELPS Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 182
Paul NOLAN - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1199

Kingsway

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret HORABIN - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 883
James STANIFORD-PAYNE Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 95

Mersey

Candidate Party Votes
Ernest RATCLIFFE Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 347
Pauline SINNOTT - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 865

Norton North

Candidate Party Votes
Lauren Cassidy - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 776
Diane INCH Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 539
William RING Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 140

Norton South

Candidate Party Votes
Ron HIGNETT - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1103
Gregory INCH Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 91

Riverside

Candidate Party Votes
Stan HILL - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 685
Paul MEARA Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 66

Windmill Hill

Candidate Party Votes
Pauline HIGNETT - Winner Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 322
Kelly MARLOW Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 28
Mike SHEPHERD Runcorn and Widnes World: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 95

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree